Minggu, 09 Februari 2014

;')

i've through a lot of sorrow last year.
a lot of things happened to me. the people i love, leaves me. all that i've been through last year is so painful,
i couldn't even remember how the pains break every little piece of me.
a lot of people hurt me with no reason. sometimes i want to give them some revenges but i couldn't. not because i have no power to do that, but it's just because.. i love them, truly love them.
but why they keep hurting me? i've tried to give them the best i could ever done instead.
until now, til this new year, i still get troubles, pains, and sorrow.
i don't know how to make the sadness go away. my life's so miserable:(

Jumat, 14 Desember 2012

MY HEROES!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
everybody has their own idols. you also have your own idols, right?
Me either!!!! I love watchin korean drama/film. Not only the film, but i love everything about Korea :))))
And here's my 3 HEROES! they're the most cute and handsome actor ever!!!

here's the first actor..
                                                      JANG GEUN SUK                    



Name: 장근석 / Jang Geun Suk
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model
Birthdate: 1987-Aug-4
Height: 182cm
Weight: 63 kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood Type: A
Education: Bangsan High
Hobby: Listening musics, cooking, shooting

TV SHOWS
Love Rain (KBS2, 2012)
Mary Stayed Out All Night (KBS2, 2010)
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Beethoven Virus (MBC, 2008)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Alien Sam (2006)
Lovers in Prague (SBS, 2005)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Orange (SBS, 2002)

MOVIES
You Pet (2010)
Itaewon Murder Case / Itaewon Salinsageon (2009)
Members of the Funeral (2008)
Baby and Me (2008)
Do Re Mi Fa So La Ti Do (2008)
Going Crazy Waiting (2007)
Happy Life (2007)
One Missed Call Final (2006)




                                                          LEE HYUN WOO




Name: 이현우 / Lee Hyun Woo
 Profession: Actor
 Birthdate: 1993-Mar-23
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
Star sign: Aries
 Talent agency: KEYEAST

TV SHOWS
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
The Equator Man (KBS2, 2012)
Brain (KBS2, 2011)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
God of Study (KBS2, 2010)
Give Me Food (MBC, 2009)
Queen Seon Deok (MBC, 2009)
The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2009)
Four Colours of Love (KBS2, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
Lobbyist (SBS, 2007)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Hwarang Fighter Maru (KBS2, 2006)
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)

MOVIES
Glove (2011)
Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
A Dirty Carnival / Mean Streets (2006)
Baribari Jjang (2005)
Holiday (2005




                                                        YOO SEUNG HO




Name: 유승호 / Yoo Seung Ho
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub
Birthdate: 1993-Aug-17
Height: 175cm
Profession: Actor and model
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A


TV SHOWS
 I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
 Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
 Operation Proposal (TV Chosun, 2012)
 Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
 Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
 God of Study (KBS2, 2010)
 You're Beautiful (SBS, 2009) cameo
 Queen Seon Deok (MBC, 2009)
 The King and I (SBS, 2007)
 The Legend (MBC, 2007)
 Alien Sam (2006)
 Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
 Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
 The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
 Sweet Buns (MBC, 2004)
 Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
 Daddy Fish (MBC, 2000)

MOVIES
 Leafie, A Hen Into the Wild (2011)
 Blind (2011)
 City of Fathers (2009)
 Fourth Period Murder Mystery (2009)
 Unforgettable (2008)
 My Teacher (2006)
 Hearty Paws / Heart is... (2006)
 Don't Tell Papa (2004)
 Happy (Ero) Christmas (2003)
 The Way Home (2002)


THAT'S ALL ABOUT MY 3 HEROES PROFILES, GOMAWO ^^




Jumat, 26 Oktober 2012

THE SCRIPT - BREAKEVEN


I'm still alive but I'm barely breathing
Just prayin' to a god that I don't believe in
Cos I got time while she got freedom
Cos when a heart breaks no it don't break even

Her best days will be some of my worst
She finally met a man that's gonna put her first
While I'm wide awake she's no trouble sleeping
Cos when a heart breaks no it don't breakeven... even... no

What am I supposed to do when the best part of me was always you, 
And what am I supposed to say when I'm all choked up that you're ok
I'm falling to pieces, yeah, 
I'm falling to pieces

They say bad things happen for a reason
But no wise words gonna stop the bleeding
Cos she's moved on while I'm still grieving
And when a heart breaks no it don't breakeven even... no

What am I gonna to do when the best part of me was always you, 
And what am I supposed to say when I'm all choked up that you're ok
I'm falling to pieces, yeah, 
I'm falling to pieces, yeah, 
I'm falling to pieces 
(One still in love while the other ones leaving)
I'm falling to pieces 
(Cos when a heart breaks no it don't breakeven)

Oh you got his heart and my heart and none of the pain
You took your suitcase, I took the blame.
Now I'm try'na make sense of what little remains ooh
Cos you left me with no love and no love to my name.

I'm still alive but I'm barely breathing
Just prayin' to a god that I don't believe in
Cos I got time while she got freedom
Cos when a heart breaks no it don't break 
No it don't break 
No it don't break even no

What am I gonna do when the best part of me was always you and
What am I suppose to say when I'm all choked up that you're ok 
(Oh glad your okay now)
I'm falling to pieces yeah 
(Oh I'm glad your okay)
I'm falling to pieces yeah 
(One still in love while the other ones leaving)
I'm falling to pieces 
(Cos when a heart breaks no it don't breakeven)

Oh it don't break even no
Oh it don't break even no
Oh it don't break even no

Senin, 08 Oktober 2012

DOLPHIN

SEMUANYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!
kembali lagi, yeah it's me TOM. udah lumayan lama ga ngeblogging,
dan kali ini gue mau post something about my favorite animal, DOLPHINNNNNN!!!!

REALY CUTE, ISN'T IT? <3 im in love with this adorable animal!!!
yap. sekitar 3 hari yang lalu, guru b.ing gue ngasih tugas report text tentang apa aja. dan gue memilih untuk make dolphin report text :)) kata-katanya di arrange sendiri lho, tanpa copy paste dari sumber web manapun. so, langsung aja ya.



Dolphins symbolize a friendship and also they’re really friendly, cute and adorable that makes human being love and adore this pretty animal. Dolphins have a lot of unique abilities such as; they like to help a man who get lost in the sea and help to pull that man into the beach. They also know when will an earthquake will happening. All of those things are possible because dolphins are easy to trained by human. There are 30 – 40 species of dolphins, 5 of them live in fresh water. Although they live in the water but dolphins are mammals, they breathing from blowhole that located in the top of their head.

Some species of dolphins must out from the water to breath over 20 until 30 seconds. Dolphins are really charitable, like to play, carefull and intelligent. They lives in a group or family called Pods. They take a rest with activated a half of their brain and with an opened eyes. Because of that they possibly can go out from the water to breath and can protect their self from predators. A male dolphin usually called Bull whereas the female dolphin usually called Cow. One thing that really unique from them, their brains works separately. During 8 hours, two side of their brain are active. Then the left side will sleep over 8 hours. After the left side of their brain is waking up, another side or the right side will sleep over 8 hours too. Thus, dolphins can sleep over 8 hours without have to stop swimming.
Dolphins use voice for their sight sensory, so that they can go swimming and looking for food, and one more an unique thing when dolphin are speaking or make a sound for looking some tiny fish to eat, then those fish will be freeze or can’t do anything. Another fact that maybe all of you already know is they like to follow the ships that braked in the middle of the sea in the left/right side of ship. Many people would like to see them during follow the ship. They are really adorable.
But lately there are some of cruel people who like to killed dolphins to be their food because dolphin’s meat is really good for health. Really sad to know this, because of human’s behaviour probably makes an extinct of this cute animal from this earth is started. Many species of dolphins are still alive, we should take care and protect them from human’s bad behaviour or another danger things so that they can increase their species because dolphin is a really adorable and amazing animal.

THAT'S ALL AND THANKYOU hihi













Kamis, 30 Agustus 2012

CHEERS! ^^

Hallo guys :D it's me gebeeh again. hwahwahwa
i miss browsing, and i miss blogging. mm actually i dunno what to say and what to tell but i think i should post some things, because i'm kinda boring now.
um.. i think i'll just upload any photos of me with ma cheers costume, my cheers team and also the person who really important in my life, my boyfie ;;)
-__________________- so let's check it out!
Hope you like it muehehe ^^v

for the first picture. this is meeeh!






And this is my marvelous team :)

*old costume*

                                                             -with our coach-


*during practising*



*new costume*









*MY BOYFIE AND I -REINALDO NATANIEL KAROUW-*




that's all about my amazing cheers team and one of my precious person, and let's meet in the next post ^^ *lopelopemuah*

HYORIN - I CHOOSE TO LOVE YOU


LYRICS :)


nae tteugeoun ipsuri neoui budeureoun ipsure dakil wonhae
nae sarangi neoui gaseume jeonhaejidorok
ajikdo naui maeumeul moreugo isseotdamyeoneun
i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
neol saranghagesseo eonjekkajina neol saranghagesseo
jigeum i sungancheoreom i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
eoryeoun yaegiro neoui hogisimeul jageukhal sudo isseo
geu heunhan yuhuiro i bameul bonael sudo isseo
hajiman naui maeumeul ijeneun arajwosseumyeon hae
i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
neol saranghagesseo eonjekkajina neol saranghagesseo
jigeum i sungancheoreom i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
neol saranghagesseo
neol saranghagesseo eonjekkajina neol saranghagesseo
jigeum i sungancheoreom i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
neol saranghagesseo eonjekkajina neol saranghagesseo
jigeum i sungancheoreom i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
neol saranghagesseo eonjekkajina neol saranghagesseo
jigeum i sungancheoreom i sesang geu nuguboda neol saranghagesseo
HANGEUL~
뜨거운 입술이 너의 부드러운 입술에 닿길 원해
사랑이 너의 가슴에 전해지도록
아직도 나의 마음을 모르고 있었다면은
세상 누구보다 사랑하겠어
사랑하겠어 언제까지나 사랑하겠어
지금 순간처럼 세상 누구보다
사랑하겠어
어려운 얘기로 너의 호기심을 자극할 수도 있어
흔한 유희로 밤을 보낼 수도 있어
하지만 나의 마음을 이제는 알아줬으면
세상 누구보다 사랑하겠어
* 사랑하겠어 언제까지나 사랑하겠어
지금 순간처럼 세상 누구보다
사랑하겠어
사랑하겠어
사랑하겠어 언제까지나 사랑하겠어
지금 순간처럼 세상 누구보다
사랑하겠어
사랑하겠어 언제까지나 사랑하겠어
지금 순간처럼 세상 누구보다
사랑하겠어
사랑하겠어 언제까지나 사랑하겠어
지금 순간처럼 세상 누구보다
사랑하겠어
ENGLISH translation~
My hot lips want to touch your soft lips
So that my love will be delivered to your heart
If you still haven’t known how I felt
I will love you more than anyone in this world
I will love you until always, I will love you
Like this moment right now, more than anyone in this world
I will love you
I can arouse your curiosity by saying difficult words
I can spend this night with that common game
But I want you to know my heart now
I will love you more than anyone in this world
I will love you until always, I will love you
Like this moment right now, more than anyone in this world
I will love you
I will love you
I will love you until always, I will love you
Like this moment right now, more than anyone in this world
I will love you
I will love you until always, I will love you
Like this moment right now, more than anyone in this world
I will love you
I will love you until always, I will love you
Like this moment right now, more than anyone in this world
I will love you